Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Address: 4a Blake Mews, Richmond, England, TW9 3GA
E-mail: info@audiencesdata.com

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)
  • Cookies and web beacon

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • You have completed a form on our website requesting us to contact you
  • You have agreed to allow us to drop cookies on to your browser and / or device

We use the information that you have given us in order to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalise, and expand our website
  • Communicate with you, to provide you with updates and other information and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud
  • Understand and analyse how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

We may share this information with third parties who may be providing services to AUDIENCES Technologies Holdings Limited. In connection with the processing of personal data to which General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) applies, where required by law, we have put in place mechanisms designed to ensure adequate data protection. Under GDPR, the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

  • Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us using one of the following methods:
  • Post: AUDIENCES Technologies Holdings Limited, 4a Blake Mews, Richmond, England, TW9 3GA
  • E-mail: info@audiencesdata.com
  • We have a contractual obligation
  • We have a legal obligation

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored.

We’ll only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy or for as long as we reasonably consider necessary to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights. Your data will be retained in line with statutory and regulatory requirements.

We will then dispose your information by removing any identifiers which tie this data back to you and by deleting the data.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at one of the following if you wish to make a request:

  • Post: AUDIENCES Technologies Holdings Limited, 4a Blake Mews, Richmond, England, TW9 3GA
  • Phone: +44 203 488 5230
  • E-mail: info@audiencesdata.com

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at:

  • Post: AUDIENCES Technologies Holdings Limited, 4a Blake Mews, Richmond, England, TW9 3GA
  • Phone: +44 203 488 5230
  • E-mail: info@audiencesdata.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:            
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

By clicking “Accept All Cookies”, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyze site usage, and assist in our marketing efforts.